Privacy Policy covering the use of the Peak Consulting website

Privacy policy from Peak Consultancy

left hand quotation markRelying on the government to protect your privacy is like asking a peeping tom to install your window blinds right hand quotation mark

Privacy Policy

This privacy statement outlines how personal information is handled by Peak Consulting and applies to the use of the Peak Consulting website at

Privacy Statement

All personal information collected by Peak Consulting is protected by the Privacy Act 1988. We will only record your email address if you send us a message. Your personal information will be used for the purposes for which you have provided it and your email address will not be added to a mailing list unless you ask us to do so. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose or disclose it to another person except where it is necessary for the performance of Peak Consulting's functions, where otherwise authorised or required by law or with your consent.

Note: When you send Peak Consulting an email, or submit feedback using the feedback form, the content as it is transferred across the Internet may not be secure. Contact us by telephone, facsimile or post if you have concerns about the security of your message.

When you look at this website, our server makes a record of your visit and logs the following information:

Reasons for Collecting Data

The data listed above is collected for the following purposes:


A cookie is a small application that is used by the 'host computer" and your "local computer" to communicate information back and forth. Cookies may be used by Peak Consulting in order to obtain statistical data. No personal information will be collected via the use of cookies.

Changes to this statement

Changes will be made to this Privacy statement as required when new policies or services are introduced.

Related legal information

Peak Consulting directs users to its disclaimer in relation to the use of the Peak Consulting website.